BIGBANG

Fantastic Big B-A-N-G!

SeungRi Profile

Stage Name: SeungRi (승리); V.I.

Real Name: Lee SeungHyun (이승현)

Position: Lead Vocals, Main Dancer, Maknae

Birthdate: December 12, 1990

Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea

Height: 176cm

Weight: 60kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christian (Protestant)

Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (conversational)

Hobbies: singing, dancing, learning languages

Sibling/s: HaNa (younger sister)

Official Facebook Page: -

Official Twitter Page (CLICK)

Official me2day Page (CLICK)

Years Active: 2006 – present

School: ChungAng University (2010 – 2012); Gukje Digital University

Facts:

- He first realized he wanted to be a singer when he was younger, and watched a Britney Spears and N Sync joint concert on TV.

- He used to sleep diagonally to avoid G-Dragon cause he’s always holding him. In doing so, Daesung gets pushed into the corner.

- He was a contestant on Battle ShinHwa who was cut from the show because he lacked the vocal skills in comparison to the others.

- Says if not for music, he would be a kindergarten teacher.

- As the youngest member, he has the least space to hang his clothes.

- As the youngest member, he has to sit at the seat way back when Big Bang ride a car.

- As the youngest member, he picks out clothes last after the other members.

- As the youngest member, on progams he has to wear the clothes the other members don’t want to wear.

- He likes likes petite and sweet girls who have charms and a cute style.

- One time he secretly wrote something positive about himself on Big Bang’s fan cafe, when he read something bad written about him.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 42 other followers